£0.00

Solid tyre 10 x 2.50 Long Lasting

£27.99
/ pcs.
Product is available
Product is available
Pay later in 30 days Read more
Pay in 30 allows you to receive your order up front and get up to 30 days to pay without any interest and fees.

Pay in 3. Split your purchases into 3 interest-free monthly payments. The first payment is made at the point of purchase, with the remaining payments scheduled automatically every 30 days.
Want it dispatched today? Order within:
Get it as soon as next day
14 days to return or exchange the product

Save by buying more

Order by 12 o'clock will be shipped the same day

Solid Tyre 10 x 2.50 for Electric Scooter Long Lasting

You're riding your electric scooter, bypassing the morning rush hour. Suddenly, the smooth glide turns into a bumpy ride. You pull over and notice a flat tyre. Your office is miles away, and the clock is ticking. Punctures are the last thing you need, especially when you're unfamiliar with tyre repairs.


Say goodbye to unexpected flats and hello to peace of mind with the long-lasting solid tyre designed for electric scooters. Built to keep you moving, this tyre offers maintenance-free rides for the long haul. You can forget about checking the tyre pressure and buying inner tubes. The tyre will serve you for longer than usual.


 

Comfortable Solid Tyres

Crafted from top-tier rubber, the solid tyre stands up to daily wear and tear. It lasts longer than other solid models. You don't need to worry about road debris. 


This tyre can handle it all. If you find a nail in the rubber, you just need to remove it to continue your journey.


Being durable doesn't mean sacrificing the comfort of your rides. The solid tyre is equipped with special shock-absorbing holes. 


They mimic the feel of a traditional air-filled tyre, by minimising the vibrations and bumps from the road. The tyre offers a smoother ride even on less ideal surfaces. Get ready for uninterrupted journeys on your scooter.

Solid Tyre Installation Process

To replace a worn-out tyre, turn your scooter upside down to access the wheel. Then, remove the wheel. The solid tyre is robust, you can make it more pliable by heating it for a few minutes.


Using a tyre lever, pry the tyre off the rim, working your way around. Next, position the new tyre over the rim. As the tyre cools, it will shrink to fit perfectly. 


After the tyre is installed, simply reattach the wheel to the scooter. If you need assistance, our skilled technicians are always ready to lend a hand.

 

Product code
SOLID-10X-250-LONG
Other names
10x2.50
,
10 x2.50
,
10x 2.50
,
10 2.50
Tyre height
10”
Tyre purpose
road
Tyre type
solid
Tyre width
2.5"

0/5
Share your impressions of using the product with us.
0 Opinions
No one has added an opinion yet. Be first!
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
Frequently asked questions

Do you have any questions?

If the above information is not sufficient for you, please send us your question. We will try to answer them.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
4.45 / 5.00 164 reviews
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
2024-02-07
Great service and quick delivery.
2024-01-30
good quality and acceptable price
pixel