£0.00

PMT 10 x 2.125 e-Fire Tyre

£59.99
/ pcs.
Product is available
Product is available
Express checkout 1-Click (without registration)
Pay later in 30 days Read more
Pay in 30 allows you to receive your order up front and get up to 30 days to pay without any interest and fees.

Pay in 3. Split your purchases into 3 interest-free monthly payments. The first payment is made at the point of purchase, with the remaining payments scheduled automatically every 30 days.
Want it dispatched today? Order within:
Get it as soon as next day
14 days to return or exchange the product
Order by 12 o'clock will be shipped the same day

PMT 10 x 2.125 e-Fire Tyre for Electric Scooter

Invented by Alessandro Pauselli, PMT tyres emerged in Italy as a hard-to-miss item in the racing industry. Over the decades, PMT has produced premium tyres for motorcycles, scooters and pit bikes. 


They became the official tyre supplier for the ESC2022 world scooter championships in 2022, where scooters reached thrilling speeds of 100 kph.


Tubeless or Tubed 10 x 2.125 Tyre

This tyre offers both tubeless and with-tube mounting options for unprecedented versatility. The tyre is ideal for 6-inch rim scooters like the Xiaomi M365 or Xiaomi M365 Pro. 


The PMT tyres are recognised for superior quality. They outshine many competing brands, including Chinese leaders. Riders can anticipate outstanding traction on asphalt.

PMT 10 x 2.125 Tyre: True Shock Absorption

E-Fire tyre delivers genuine shock absorption of typical vibrations from uneven terrain. This is achieved through the tyre's sidewall construction technology. 


The distinct structural composition promises unique flexibility. With this tyre, riders can trust quick and effective braking, even at high speeds.

 

PMT e-Fire Tyre: Unmatched Stability

PMT tyres resemble all the characteristics of a high-performance racing tyre. E-Fire is built with unique radial technology. 


This ensures maximised tread contact with the ground, delivering a grip far superior to any other electric scooter tyre. Additionally, e-Fire offers a possibility for tubeless application, negating the need for an inner tube and reducing puncture possibilities.

PMT 10 x 2.125 Tyre

High-grade rubber, used in the construction of PMT tyres, ensures long-lasting performance even under frequent usage. The design minimises road noise, offering a quieter ride that lets you enjoy the surroundings. 


The low rolling resistance contributes to longer battery life for electric scooters.

 

Product code
PMT-10X-2125-FIRE
Material
rubber
Other names
10x2.125
,
10 x2.125
,
10x 2.125
,
10 2.125
Rim diameter
6"
Tyre height
10”
Tyre purpose:
road
Tyre width
2.125"

0/5
Share your impressions of using the product with us.
0 Opinions
No one has added an opinion yet. Be first!
Write your opinion
Your opinion:

Do you have any questions?

If the above information is not sufficient for you, please send us your question. We will try to answer them.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Amount due
Pick-up points
Availability
Results:
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
4.42 / 5.00 267 reviews
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
2024-07-07
Great service
2024-06-13
Excellent service and excellent product. Plus reasonable prices..Would highly recommend.
pixel