£0.00

Controller Minimotors 2 in 1 Kaabo Mantis Pro 10 60v 27A Hub Box

£199.99
/ pcs.
Product on demand
Product on demand
Pay later in 30 days Read more
Pay in 30 allows you to receive your order up front and get up to 30 days to pay without any interest and fees.

Pay in 3. Split your purchases into 3 interest-free monthly payments. The first payment is made at the point of purchase, with the remaining payments scheduled automatically every 30 days.
14 days to return or exchange the product
This product is not available in a stationary store

Save by buying more

Order by 12 o'clock will be shipped the same day

Minimotors Controller 2 in 1 for Kaabo Mantis Pro 10 60V 27A Hub Box

Enjoy performance with the Minimotors 2-in-1 brushless controller for Kaabo Mantis Pro 10. This part is built with precision engineering for smooth and responsive scooter rides.


The controller serves as the brain of your electric scooter. It determines how much power is delivered to the motor based on the rider's throttle input. When the throttle is engaged, it sends an electric current from the battery to the motor, propelling the scooter forward. The part ensures that the motor operates efficiently.


If you notice a significant decline in your Kaabo Mantis Pro 10’s performance, it might be time for a controller replacement. The signs that this part is wearing out include a delayed response to the throttle, sudden jerks during a ride and sudden power losses.

 

Enhance Performance with 60V 27A Controller

This controller operates at a robust 60V for exhilarating rides. The consistent voltage ensures that your scooter performs at its peak. It reduces any potential lags or power interruptions.


With a 27A current rating, this controller distributes energy efficiently. Whether you're accelerating on a straight path or navigating steep terrains, it promises uninterrupted propulsion.

Safety and Performance in a Secure Housing

The casing is crafted to house the controller securely. It’s made from high-quality materials, protecting the part from external elements, shocks, and vibrations.


The controller's advanced design prioritises safety. Built-in features prevent overheating and overcurrent, ensuring a safe riding experience.


Elevate your scooting experience by investing in technology that promises performance, safety, and efficiency, all in one sleek package.

 

Product code
KAABO-2IN1-60V-27A
Nominal current
27A
Nominal voltage
60V
Other names
Motherboard

0/5
Share your impressions of using the product with us.
0 Opinions
No one has added an opinion yet. Be first!
Write your opinion
Your opinion:

Do you have any questions?

If the above information is not sufficient for you, please send us your question. We will try to answer them.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
4.45 / 5.00 164 reviews
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
2024-01-29
Excellent service very helpful and quick delivery
2024-01-27
Fantastic help selecting the correct charger. Great service.
pixel