£0.00

Boyueda Upgraded Modular Controller 60V 45A

£159.99
/ pcs.
Product is available
Product is available
Express checkout 1-Click (without registration)
Pay later in 30 days Read more
Pay in 30 allows you to receive your order up front and get up to 30 days to pay without any interest and fees.

Pay in 3. Split your purchases into 3 interest-free monthly payments. The first payment is made at the point of purchase, with the remaining payments scheduled automatically every 30 days.
Want it dispatched today? Order within:
Get it as soon as next day
14 days to return or exchange the product

In a set

Gunai Upgraded Modular Controller 60V 45A
Gunai Upgraded Modular Controller 60V 45A (1 pcs.)
£159.99 / pcs.
Order by 12 o'clock will be shipped the same day

Boyueda Upgraded Modular Controller 60V 45A

Have you ever thought about unlocking the full potential of your electric scooter? If you’re seeking an upgrade for a smoother, faster, and more efficient ride, opt for the upgraded Boyueda modular controller 60V 45A.


An electric scooter controller acts as the brain of the scooter, managing its operation. It regulates the amount of electricity that flows from the battery to the motor. This determines how fast the scooter goes and how quickly it accelerates.


When you apply the brakes, the controller redirects some of the energy back into the battery in systems that have regenerative braking. It ensures the motor slows down or stops as needed.

 

Optimize Performance with Upgraded Boyueda Controller

The controller serves as the central hub, connecting the battery, motor, throttle, and other electronic components. When you twist the throttle or press the brake, it interprets these actions and responds accordingly.


The upgraded Boyueda controller ensures your scooter gets the right amount of power without any wastage, optimising battery life and performance.

Elevate Your Scooter's Performance with Boyueda Controller

With its robust 45A output, expect improved acceleration, and consistent power delivery. Whether you're scooting on a flat surface or tackling steep hills, this controller ensures your scooter responds instantly to your commands.


Thanks to its modular design, the Boyueda controller is easy to install; you can get back on the road faster. Built with high-quality components, this part is crafted to last, and resistant to common issues like overheating. It’s a long-lasting upgrade for your scooter.


Don't let your electric scooter lag. Elevate its performance, and enjoy a thrilling ride with the Boyueda modular controller. Order yours today and witness a transformation in your journeys!

 

Product code
GUNAI-CONTR-60V45-MODUL-Z1
Nominal current
45A
Nominal voltage
60V
Other names
Motherboard

5/5
Share your impressions of using the product with us.
1 Opinion
5/5
Katherine
Speedy delivery!
Write your opinion
Your opinion:

Do you have any questions?

If the above information is not sufficient for you, please send us your question. We will try to answer them.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
4.40 / 5.00 235 reviews
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
2024-05-18
Great fast servicr
2024-05-07
Fast shipping, very well packed for transport. Worth every penny. Thank you.
pixel