£0.00

BMS Xiaomi Mi3 Pro 4 3rd Gen Blue

£49.99
/ pcs.
Product is available
Product is available
Express checkout 1-Click (without registration)
Pay later in 30 days Read more
Pay in 30 allows you to receive your order up front and get up to 30 days to pay without any interest and fees.

Pay in 3. Split your purchases into 3 interest-free monthly payments. The first payment is made at the point of purchase, with the remaining payments scheduled automatically every 30 days.
Want it dispatched today? Order within:
Get it as soon as next day
14 days to return or exchange the product
Order by 12 o'clock will be shipped the same day

BMS for Xiaomi Mi3 / Pro 4 3rd Gen Blue

The BMS for Xiaomi Mi3 and Pro 4 3rd is an indispensable component for scooter owners who value the health of their vehicle's battery system.


This particular BMS ensures a perfect fit and seamless integration with the scooter’s existing battery setup. The part monitors and regulates the scooter's battery function. It manages the battery’s charging and discharging processes, which is essential for maintaining battery health.

 

BMS: Reliable Battery Management, Enhanced Safety

This management includes ensuring that each cell in the battery pack is evenly charged and discharged,preventing overcharging or deep discharging, which harm the battery's performance.


Safety is a major feature of this BMS. It’s equipped with various protective mechanisms,such as overcharge protection, over-discharge protection, temperature control, and short-circuit prevention. These features are crucial in safeguarding against potential battery-related hazards, providing peace of mind for the rider.

BMS: Extend Range, Ensure Durability

Another advantage of this BMS is its contribution to the overall efficiency of the e-scooter. By optimising the battery’s performance, it can enhance the scooter's range per charge,allowing riders to travel longer distances without needing a recharge.


The BMS is also designed with durability in mind. It is built to withstand the rigours of daily scooter use, including vibrations and temperature fluctuations, for reliability over time.You are welcome to contact us for more information or assistance with installation.

 

Product code
XIAOM-BMS-3RD-GEN
ver choice
Pro/Pro2
Other names
Controller

0/5
Share your impressions of using the product with us.
0 Opinions
No one has added an opinion yet. Be first!
Write your opinion
Your opinion:

Do you have any questions?

If the above information is not sufficient for you, please send us your question. We will try to answer them.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Amount due
Pick-up points
Availability
Results:
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
4.43 / 5.00 255 reviews
IdoSell Trusted Reviews
2024-06-05
Great.
2024-05-24
Delivery was fast abd good
pixel